top of page

2024 Chapter Officers

 

 

 

Archive

4G8A7500copy.jpg

President - Gloria H. Flowers 

Vice President - Tiffany Richardson 

Recording Secretary - Valerie Britton

Assistant Secretary - Jacqueline Jones
Treasurer - Lawanda Reynolds

Assistant Treasurer - Norma Reeves
Financial Secretary  - Utevia Nobles

Assistant Financial Secretary - Kassel Kendricks
Correspondence Secretary - Saleeta Spencer-Thomas

Parliamentarian - Edna Sheridan

Chaplain - Mahaley Harris

Ivy Leaf Reporter - Chandra Marsh
Historian - Destiny Reynolds

Official Hostess - Ariel Abrams

Door Keeper - Courtney Hale
Member-at-Large -
Tonnesha M. Lewis

Member-at-Large - Cynthia Johnson
Member-at-Large - Angela Boyd

2024 Committee Chairmen

 

 

 

Standing Committees

Visit the Documents & Forms page for the list of committee members.

Committee Title
Chairman
Co-Chairman
Co-Chairman
Co-Chairman
Archives
Destiny Reynolds
Renee Zink
Lenita Davis
Audit
Katrina Hale
Erica Ignont
Carroll England
LaRaine Gatrey
Bylaws
Edna Sheridan
Lenita Davis
Connection and Social Action
Felicia McCarty
Acacia Sturdivant
Antoinette Gladys Hite
Courtesy
Ariel Abrams
Jackie Abrams
Finance
Lawanda Reynolds
Utevia Nobles
Norma Reeves
Founders' Day
Lenita Davis
Pamela Scott
Melinda Sanders
Kaylin Bone
Handbook
Valerie Britton
Jacqueline Jones
Geraldine Bailey
Leadership Development
Robin Miller
Hailey Simmons
Membership Mentoring
DeShannon March
Kassel Kendricks
Veranda Adkins
Jasmine Adkins
Program
Tiffany Richardson
Sheryl Gilbreath
Bobbie Terry
Protocol
Pamela Scott
Acacia Sturdivant
Tawanda Buford
Publicity
Chandra Marsh
Risk Management
Cheryl Johnson
Scarlet Leonard
April McDaniel
Sisterly Relations
LaKesha Taldon
Bobbie Terry
Taylor Boyd
Q. Chynell Gray
Standards
Kema Evans
Velma Grant
Technology
Lawanda Reynolds
Destiny Reynolds
Lenita Davis
April McDaniel

Ad Hoc Committees
*Soaring Initiatives

Committee Title
Chairman
Co-Chairman
Co-Chairman
Co-Chairman
*Build Our Economic Wealth
Shana Freeman
Carroll Woody England
Alisicia Cheree Adams
LaTisha Scott
*Empower Our Families - Childhood Hunger Initiative Power Pack (AKA CHIPP)
Margaret Williams
Sharell Powers
Monica Cosby
*Empower Our Families - Mental Health Awareness
Rosalind Baty
Liz Brown
Jordan Bailey
*Empower Our Families - Our Seniors
Jacqueline Dennis
Thalia Love
Vivian Long
*Empower Our Families - Youth Leadership Initiative (YLI)
Lyscelle Reyes
Cartena Gray Jackson
Felicia West
*Enhance Our Environment
Casey Thompson
Lyscelle Reyes
Cynthia Johnson
*GenerationNEXT
Courtney Hale
Destiny Reynolds
Albanie Bolton Bennett
*Uplift Our Local Community
Felicia West
Jessica Williams
Jacqueline Jones
Valerie Britton
Angel Pageant
Katrina Hale
Robin Miller
Jackie Abrams
Kourtney Hale
Awards 2024
Tiffany Richardson
Chandra Marsh
Lauren Moore
Awards 2025
Tiffany Richardson
Chandra Marsh
Melinda Sanders
Basilei Council
Tonnesha Lewis
Breakfast Club
Jacqueline Dennis
Thalia Love
Scarlet Leonard
Kay Cutts
Chapter Anniversary
Demetra Williams
Kimberly Wright
Decorations
Shana Freeman
Gwendolyn Redmon
Juronica Arch
Family Celebration
Monica Griffin
Lindsey George
Micah Pruitt
First Responders
LaShawn Gardner
Tameika Royal
Foundation Exploration
Robin Miller
Melissa Scott
Tonnesha Lewis
Bobbi Davis
Fundraiser
Kay Cutts
Scarlet Shorter
Sharell Powers
Margaret Williams
Graphics
Lauren Moore
Ivy Reflections
Jackie Abrams
Katrese Darrington
Kassel Kendricks
Pink Impact 2.0
Jacqueline Jones
Valerie Britton
Ghytanna Weaver
Scholarship
Tamera Lowe-Preer
Kimberly Sinclair Holmes
Belissa Howard
Albanie Bolton
Spiritual Oversight
Mahaley Harris
Beverly McGown
Saleeta Spencer Thomas
Edna Sheridan
Strategic Planning
Lawanda Reynolds
Tonnesha Lewis
Ten Years to Ownership
Winnifer McGee
Sharell Powers
Dawn Ward
Alissia Cheree Adams
bottom of page